Department of Atmospheric, Oceanic & Space Sciences in the College of Engineering at the University of Michigan

Administrative Staff

  1. Rick Baker

    Operations Manager

    • Rick Baker
    • Phone: 764-9461
    • Email: rtbaker@umich.edu
  2. Jan Beltran

    Sr. Administrative Assistant to the CRASH Director

    • Jan Beltran
    • Phone: 734 936-0494
    • Email: jbeltran@umich.edu
  3. Darla Briggs

    Research Administrator

  4. Darren  Britten-Bozzone

    Darren Britten-Bozzone

    Desktop Support Specialist

  5. Linda G. Chadwick

    SPRL Proposal Manager

  6. Debbie  Chamberlain

    Debbie Chamberlain

    Finance Manager

  7. Deborah K Eddy

    Deborah K Eddy

    Administrative Assistant / Assistant Editor

  8. Judi M. Ford

    Grants & Contracts Acct. Assoc.

  9. Shun Han

    Applications Programmer

    • Shun Han
    • Phone: 647-0472
    • Email: shunhan@umich.edu
  10. Kristi Hansen

    Senior Administrative Assistant

  11. Sandee  Hicks

    Sandee Hicks

    Undergraduate Student Services / Academic Advisor

  12. Laura Hopkins

    Administrative Assistant Senior

  13. Cheri Johnson

    Research Administrator

  14. Sallee R. Klein

    Sallee R. Klein

    Engineer in Research

  15. Jeff  Kopmanis

    Jeff Kopmanis

    Applications Programmer Senior

  16. Rachel Long

    Human Resources Coordinator

  17. Barb Lupi

    SPRL Senior Administrative Assistant

    • Barb Lupi
    • Phone: 734-936-7775
    • Email: blupi@umich.edu
  18. Allison  Lyons

    Allison Lyons

    Marketing and Communications Specialist

  19. Marie McKnight

    Research Administrator

  20. Laurie Miller-Raven

    Grants and Contracts Accountant

  21. Marti  Moon

    Marti Moon

    Facilities Manager

    • Marti Moon
    • Phone: 647-3420
    • Email: mamoon@umich.edu
  22. Mary Nehls-Frumkin

    Department & Communications Manager

  23. Kathy  Norris

    Kathy Norris

    Center Administrator

    Center for Radiative Shock Hydrodynamics

  24. Faye  Ogasawara

    Faye Ogasawara

    IT Manager

  25. Sandra Pytlinski

    Graduate Student  Services Coordinator

  26. Erica Rutter

    Research Technician

  27. Eidilia  Thomas

    Eidilia Thomas

    Assistant to the Chair; Administrative Assistant Senior

  28. Jonathan W. Thomas

    Jonathan W. Thomas

    Software Engineer

  29. Marcia Wallin

    Research Area Specialist

    Drake Lab/CSEM

  30. Sande  Wetmore

    Sande Wetmore

    Web Designer/Administrator (Webmaster)

  31. Bryan  White

    Bryan White

    Desktop Support Specialist